Languages
English (native)
German (read/spoken)
French (read or spoken)

En Production

2021 TRESPASSERS (Feature Film) - Simon Callow - Producteur
Micalzo Film / Mirror Production

EN DEVELOPPEMENT

2022 The Kelpie’s Pearls
Feature Film
2022 John Dee - Producteur
TV series
2021 Trespassers - Simon Callow - Producteur
Feature Film
2021 URIAN - Director / Producer

Personal Acting Coach

Gwendoline Christie
Game of Thrones, Star Wars, The Hunger Games...
Santiago Cabrera
Big Little Lies, Salvation, Heroes, Merlin, Star Trek: Picard, The Musketeers ...
Tom Hardy
Mad Max, Venom, Legend, The Dark Knight Rises, The Revenant, Inception...
Sean Harris
The King (NETFLIX), Mission: Impossible 5, Prometheus, Deliver Us from Evil...
John Sim
Doctor Who, The Devil's Whore, White Dragon...
Michael Fassbender
X-Men, 300, Inglourious Basterds, Prometheus 2, Steve Jobs...
Anastasia Hille
The Missing, Requiem , Wanderlust , The Missing ...
Tara Fitzgerald
The King (NETFLIX), Requiem (TV series), Legend, Exodus: Gods And Kings...
Helen McRory
Peaky Blinders (NETFLIX), Harry Potter (1-7), 007 Skyfall, The Queen...
Elen Hendrix
Dynastie, Inspector Gadget 2, Adopt a Highway, Lez Bomb...

Producteur

2021 An Analysis of the Actor's Craft - Giles Foreman
2020 Adventures of a Mathematician - Thor Klein

OSCAR

2016 La femme et le TGV - Timo von Gunten - Producteur associé
2017 Academy Award nominee : OSCAR du meilleur Film 2017 /Winner at Boulder International Film Festival / Winner at Creative World Awards/ Winner at Heartland International Film Festival / Winner at Max Ophüls Festival / Winner at Miami Film Festival / Winner at Music + Sound Awards, International / Winner at Sapporo International Short Film Festival and Market / Winner at Sitges - Catalonian International Film Festival / Winner at Swiss Film Prize / Winner at Underexposed Film Festival yc

Acting Coach

2021 The Empress (Netflix)
2020 L’Ambassadeur - Laurent Negre
2020 Neumatt - Pierre Monnard/Sabine Boss
2020 Tomorrow You’ll be Dead - Michael Steiner
2020 Une Histoire Provisoire - Romed Wyder
2020 Interrupting the Silence - Elene Naveriani
2019 Open Season - Sabine Boss
2019 Mare - Andrea Staka
2019 Killing Eve - Lisa Bruhlmann
EMMY AWARD nominated
2019 Moscow Einfach - Mischa Lewinsky
2019 Freud (NETFLIX) - Marvin Kren - Avec Robert Finster, Ella Rumpf, Georg Friedrich
2019 This Other Me - Giga Agladze
2019 Frieden - Michael Schaerer
2019 Adventures of a Mathematician - Thor Klein
2019 Pelican Blood - Katrin Gebbe
Venice and Toronto Film Festival
2018 My Wondrous Journey into the Arms of a Shiksa - Michael Steiner
2018 Bruno Manser - Niklaus Hilber
2017 Two for Joy - Tom Beard
2017 Vier Blocks Second Season - Marvin Kren
World tv series Award in Paris , German tv award
2016 Blue My Mind - Lisa Bruhlmann
Winner of many festivals worldwide
2016 Vier Blocks - Marvin Kren
Winner world series award and German TV prize
2016 Lina - Michael Shearer
2015 Berlin Eins - Marvin Kren
2015 L'âme du tigre - François Yang - avec Frédéric Siuen, Audrey Bastien, Bing Yin
2014 Oleander - Giles Foreman
2015 Der Verdacht - Sabine Boss
2014 Schutzlos (Tatort Luzern) - Manuel Hendry
2014 Job’s Dinner - Giles Foreman
2013 Lilting - Hong Khaou
with Ben Whishaw
2013 Ziellos Dir - Nicklaus Hilbery
2013 Achtung Fertig Charlie - Charlie Rihs
2013 Der Kreis - Stefan Hauptman
2013 Autour de Luisa –feature - Olga Bailliff
2012 Sperm- short - Nicola Quilter
2012 Feuchtgebiete- feature - David Wendt
2012 The Station - feature - Mervin Kren
2012 Dawn- feature - Romed Wyder
2012 Das Missen Masakker-feature - Michael Steiner
2011 Romeos - feature - Sabine Bernardi
2011 X Men-First Class - feature - Matthew Vaughn
2011 Immortals - feature - Tarsem Singh
2010 Sennentuntschi - feature - Michael Steiner
2010 Ruhestrorung- TV Movie - Robert Ralston
2010 Hugo Koblett- feature - Daniel Von Aarburg
2006 Swiss Grounding - feature - Michael Steiner
2006 Trigger Tiger - feature - Salome Machaidze
1998 The Changeling - feature - The Changeling- feature

Directeur de Casting

2016 Pandorica - Tom Paton
2015 Petroleum Spirit - Rob Sanders

Many notable young actors have graduated from the GFCA  including, Ella Rumpf (Freud, Tokyo Vice, Tiger Girl, Raw) Samuel Arnold (Emily in Paris),  Nicola Perot (Genius, Haven Above Sky, Immortality) Conor Berry (Schemers) , Basil Ei 

denbenz (The Witcher, The Favourite), Lujza Richter (Phantom Thread, Vikings) , Leo Hat ton, Leonardo Salierni, David Hecter.

 
Contact agency
Site listed on Agence artistiques